← Back to lakes

Fair Lake

2
Fish species
0
Boat launches
Public access
🔔
Get notified when Fair Lake is stocked Enter your email and we'll alert you the moment the DNR drops fish here.

📊 Fishing Pressure

🔒 Fishing+ feature Live crowd levels, best times to go, and weather impact for this lake. Fishing+ — $4.99/mo

💡 Angler Tips for Fair Lake

No tips yet for this lake. Fishing+ members can share tips and photos.
💬Be the first to share an angler tip Fishing+ members only

🐟 Fish Species in Fair Lake

Caught something here? Log your catch

📋 Fair Lake Stocking Records

Date Species Quantity Size
███████ ████████ ██████ ██
███████ ████████ ██████ ██
███████ ████████ ██████ ██
███████ ████████ ██████ ██
6 recent stocking records locked — subscribe to see the full history. Fishing+ — $4.99/mo
Oct 1, 2009 Walleye 1,000 5.9"
Oct 22, 2008 Walleye 1,000 7.0"
Oct 27, 2007 Walleye 500 7.0"
May 15, 1987 Northern Pike 1,500 3.3"
May 28, 1986 Northern Pike 2,500 3.4"
May 2, 1985 Northern Pike 250,000 0.0"

Want to know when Fair Lake is likely to be stocked next? See the stocking forecast →

📅 Stocking Forecast

Stocking forecast locked Find out the best months to fish this lake and which species are likely to be stocked next.
Fishing+ — $4.99/mo

📅 Best Time to Fish Fair Lake

Combined bite activity across all 2 species in this lake.

Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec

Boat Launches

No launch data on record for this lake. Browse all Michigan boat launches.

📏 Fishing Regulations

Regulations locked Size limits, daily bag limits, and seasonal rules for every species in this lake.
Fishing+ — $4.99/mo

🌤 Current Fair Lake Conditions

No coordinates on file for this lake.